Faculty & Staff

Click below to access Powerschool:
PowerTeacher

Faculty

TEAM SIHEK

PRINCIPAL     

Cepeda, Anthony H.       

 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Ranan, Renielle A.

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Quenga, Roseann C.   

 

SECRETARY TYPIST II

Superales, Jeanette M.

 

COMPUTER OPERATOR II

Diaz, Katherine J.C.    

 

SCHOOL AIDE III                                           

Castro, Patrick  C.

Mesias, Mary Mae P.                                       

 

SCHOOL AIDE II                                            

Matanane, Gina Rose                                      

Quenga, Juanita B.

 
SCHOOL AIDE I                                            

Hernandez, John M.                                        

Salas, Rosemarie G.

 
Total Number of Support Staff:   11

 

Faculty

KINDERGARTEN                                             ROOM #

1.  Hall, Alona                                                  C107

2. Reyes, Renne                                               C108

3. Leon Guerrero, Rose                                    C109

4. Santos, Genevieve                                       C110 

5. Balajadia, Melissa                                        C121

  

 FIRST GRADE                                                 ROOM #

1. Cajigal, Aldrin Jay                                        C102 

2. Uncangco, Sheryll                                        C103

3. Tamondong, Diana                                       C104 

4. Villagomez, Luzette                                     C105

 

SECOND GRADE                                            ROOM #

1.  Ignacio, Anthony                                          C112

2. Tejano, Julie                                                 C113

3. Asprer, Nora                                                  C114

4. Santos, Albina                                               C115

5. Mendoza, Ronald                                          C116

  

THIRD GRADE                                                 ROOM #

1. Kim, Jung                                                      A112

2. Milan, Nilfa                                                    A113

3. Tumanda, Catherine                                      A114

4. Hermogino, Virginia                                      A115

5. Taitingfong, Pauline                                      A116

 

FOURTH GRADE                                             ROOM #

1.  Quitugua, Christine                                      A107

2. San Agustin, Roseanna                                 A108

3. Palomo, Kathleen                                         A109

4. Paulino, Ryan                                                A110

 

FIFTH GRADE                                                 ROOM #

1. Mandapat, Marie                                           A101

2. Edrosa, Emma                                               A102

3. Paulino, Cynthia                                           A103

4. Taijeron, Ivan                                               A104

5. Cabral, Luis                                                  A105

ESL                                                                ROOM #

1. Champion, Cecilia                                        C101

2. Sekine, Paul                                                 C122

3. Paja, Eric                                                      A122

 

 RESOURCE                                                      ROOM #

1. Hernandez, Edrienne                                    A121

 

CHAMORRO                                                     ROOM #

1. Mafnas, Rose                                                 A121B

 2. Uncangco, Sara                                            A121B

 3. Manibusan-Manglona, Juanita                      A121B

 4. Aguon, Marciana                                          A121B

           

GATE                                                             ROOM #

1. Mendiola, Camela                                        B123

 

 NURSE                                                           ROOM #

1. Lizama-Artero, Josefa                                  B113 

 

 COUNSELOR                                                  ROOM #

1.  Dizon, Lourdes                                            B104

 

 LIBRARIAN                                                      ROOM #

 1. Sizemore, Rose                                            B121

 

 DIRECT INSTRUCTION RDG COORDINATORS     ROOM # 

1. Garcia, Marites                                             B124

 

Total Number of Faculty:   41



 
Staff


SPECIAL EDUCATION

One to One School Aides(3)

Soledad Garcia

Lyna Iosua 

Michael Camacho

TEACHER ASSISTANTS

Joyce Iechad                                  
Dorothy Mansapit                
Kathy Wusstig                              
Dione Cruz
Guadelupe Manglona                      
Joshua Pajarillo
Delonna Barlongo                            
Frances Finona
Kiana Quenga                                  
Barbara Santos
Elisa Cordero

SUBSTITUTE TEACHERS

Nicole Lujan

 

Building better